Our Classes

TERM DATES FOR 2020

1st Term 3 February to 3 April
2nd Term 4 May to 26 June
3rd Term  27 July to 18 September
4th Term 19 October to 4 December
TIME COURSE NAME LOCATION
MONDAY  1pm First Aid C.W.A. room at Dr Pirie Centre
12.30pm Italian Dr. Pirie Centre
9.15am China/Porcelain Painting C.W.A. room at Dr Pirie Centre
9.45am Computer Basics Dr. Pirie Centre
1pm Euchre Moorebank Library
10am Oil & Acrylic Painting Cost $2 Chipping Norton C.C.
10am Watercolour Painting/Drawing/Mixed Media Dr Pirie Centre
TUESDAY
10am Computer – Scanning – Cost $1 Dr Pirie Centre
10.30am Enjoy Reading
4th Tuesday of the Month
Dr Pirie Centre
12.30pm Meditation Dr Pirie Centre
10am Rummikub
1st , 3rd & 5th Tuesday of the month
Dr Pirie Centre
10am Tai Chi All Saints Parish Hall Liverpool
1pm Yogalates Chipping Norton C.C.
WEDNESDAY
10am Computer – Intermediate  Cost $1 Dr Pirie Centre
10am Oil & Acrylic Painting  Chipping Norton C.C.
10am Various Handicrafts Dr Pirie Centre
1pm Line Dancing Dr Pirie Centre
THURSDAY
12.30pm Archaeology CWA Room
10am Card Making  Advanced
2nd & 3rd Thursday of the month
C.W.A. room at Dr Pirie Centre
10am Card Making Beginners
 1st. Thursday of the month
CWA room
10am Creative Writing Dr Pirie Centre
History Various times & Venues Liverpool Library 
12.30pm Spanish CWA Room
1pm Trivia/Laughter Dr Pirie Centre
FRIDAY
Various times Art Appreciation, MONTHLY, different Galleries
10am French for Beginners Dr Pirie Centre
12pm French for  Intermediate Dr Pirie Centre
10am Smart Phones and Tablets-Intermediate
 Cost- $2-$4 for computer use and Notes
Dr Pirie Centre
SATURDAY
Walking Group – Different locations
2nd & 4th Saturday of the month

 

Alphabetical List of Courses Available

Archaeology Thurs 12.30pm
Art Appreciation, MONTHLY, different Galleries Fri
Card Making 2nd & 3rd Thursday of the month Thu 10am
China/Porcelain Painting – Mon 9.15am
Computer – Intermediate Cost $1 Wed 10am
Computer – Scanning – Cost $1 Tue 10am
Computer Basic Mon 9.45am
Creative Writing Thu 10am
Enjoy Reading 4th Tuesday of the month Tue 10am
Euchre Mon 1pm
First Aid

French for Beginners

Mon 1pm

Fri 10am

French for  Intermediate Fri 12pm
Handicrafts various Wed 10am
History Various times & Venues

Italian

Thu

Mon 12.30pm

Line Dancing Wed 1pm
Meditation Tue 12.30pm
Various Needlecraft Wed 10am
Oil & Acrylic Painting Cost $2 Mon 10am
Oil & Acrylic Painting Wed 10am
Rummikub 1st , 3rd & 5th Tuesday of the month Tue 10am
Smartphones and Tablets – Intermediate Fri 10am
Spanish Thu 12.30pm
Tai Chi Tue 10am
Trivia/Laughter Thu 1pm
Walking Group – Different locations 2nd & 4th Saturday of the month Sat
Watercolour Painting/Drawing/Mixed Media Mon 10am
Yogalates Tue 1pm